Author Topic: Novatouch domes in a Realforce  (Read 771 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline eksuen

  • Thread Starter
  • Posts: 461
  • Location: Torgue Zone
  • Ambassador of explosions.
Novatouch domes in a Realforce
« on: Mon, 16 October 2017, 19:56:11 »
I can't seem to find anything on this. There is plenty of documentation surrounding transplanting the domes from a Realforce into a Novatouch, but I'm wondering if it works the other way around as well.

Offline clappingcactus

  • Posts: 287
  • Location: Ottawa, Canada
Re: Novatouch domes in a Realforce
« Reply #1 on: Mon, 16 October 2017, 19:58:28 »
Absolutely, there's no reason why you can't do it.

Offline eksuen

  • Thread Starter
  • Posts: 461
  • Location: Torgue Zone
  • Ambassador of explosions.
Re: Novatouch domes in a Realforce
« Reply #2 on: Tue, 17 October 2017, 16:52:17 »
Right. I was wondering what mods, if any, I'd have to make to the dome sheets. I found my answer though (yes, I have to cut the NT dome sheet).

Thanks.